Cycle Schedule

Below is the Schedule for the Ride, with sponsors and stations which we will be visiting each day included.

29/03/2014
Day One – Sidmouth to Littehampton
Sponsored by Thomas and Gentry
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Littlehampton 1250
Independent Stations visited Venturers Rescue Boat
Hamble Rescue Boat
Gosport Rescue Boat
Portsea Rescue Boat
30/03/2014
Day Two – Littehampton to Ipswich
Sponsored by Potburys of Sidmouth
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Ipswich Orwell
Independent Stations visited Birling Gap Rescue Boat
31/03/2014
Day Three – Ipswich to Kings Lynn
Sponsored by Sean Bagwell Electrical
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Kings Lynn 1080
Independent Stations visited Caister Rescue Boat
Hemsby Rescue Boat
Sea Palling Rescue Boat
Mundesley Rescue Boat
01/04/2014
Day Four – Kings Lynn to Scarborough
Sponsored by Sidmouth Print
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Scarborough 1040
Independent Stations visited Cleethorpse Rescue Boat
Humber Rescue Boat
Hornsea Rescue Boat
02/04/2014
Day Five – Scarborough to Berwick on Tweed
Sponsored by Paulex Enviromental
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Berwick upon Tweed 1080
Independent Stations visited Runswick Rescue Boat
Blyth Rescue Boat
Boulmer Rescue Boat
03/04/2014
Day Six – Berwick on Tweed to Aberdeen
Sponsored by The Swan Inn
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Aberdeen 1010
Independent Stations visited Stonehaven Rescue Boat
04/04/2014
Day Seven – Aberdeen to Inverness
Sponsored by The Anchor Inn
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Inverness Riverside
Independent Stations visited Moray Forres Rescue Boat
05/04/2014
Day Eight – Inverness to Fort William
Sponsored by The Blue Ball
Evening accomodation provided by
Independent Stations visited Dornoch Rescue Boat
06/04/2014
Day Nine – Fort William to Prestwick
Sponsored by The Sidmouth Garage
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Prestwick 1230
Independent Stations visited Loch Lomond Luss Rescue Boat
07/04/2014
Day Ten – Prestwick to Carlisle
Sponsored by The Libra Court Shopping Centre, Sidmouth
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Carlisle 1190
Independent Stations visited Port William Rescue Boat
Nith Rescue Boat
08/04/2014
Day Eleven – Carlisle to Southport
Sponsored by The Colin Craig Day
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Southport Meols
Independent Stations visited Maryport Rescue Boat
Haverigg Rescue Boat
Duddon Rescue Boat
Ulverston Rescue Boat
Southport Rescue Boat
09/04/2014
Day Twelve – Southport to Tewkesbury
Sponsored by Bagwell Builders
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Tewkesbury 1100
Independent Stations visited Wyre Rescue Boat
Tewkesbury Rescue Boat
10/04/2014
Day Thirteen – Tewkesbury to Swansea
Sponsored by Sidmouth International School
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Clubs of Swansea, Swansea Bay and Swansea Valley
Independent Stations visited Lydney Rescue Boat
Beachly Rescue Boat
Loughor Swansea Rescue Boat
11/04/2014
Day Fourteen – Swansea to Burnham on Sea
Sponsored by The Kingswood Devoran Hotel and Dukes Hotel
Evening accomodation provided by Rotary Club of Weston-Super-Mare 1200
Independent Stations visited Portishead Rescue Boat
Burnham on Sea Rescue Boat
12/04/2014
Day Fifteen – Burnham on Sea to Hope Cove
Sponsored by Harrison-Lavers & Potbury’s
Evening accomodation provided by
Independent Stations visited Hope Cove Rescue Boat
13/04/2014
Day Sixteen – Hope Cove to Sidmouth
Evening accomodation provided by Ourselves!
Independent Stations visited Sidmouth Lifeboat